bring the end date back in line

Russian translation: ...чтобы выполнить работу/задачу в установленные сроки

17:07 Jul 22, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: bring the end date back in line
These may be interdependent upon each other, a change in procurement that will have an effect on the
commissioning and subsequently the move-in will be accurately reflected, allowing the team to develop the right
strategies to bring the end date back in line.
Marlin31
Russian Federation
Russian translation:...чтобы выполнить работу/задачу в установленные сроки
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...чтобы выполнить работу/задачу в установленные сроки
Natalie
4нагнать опоздание
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3привести дату окончания в соответствие [с плановой]
Vladyslav Golovaty
3уложиться в конечные сроки (сдачи/ввода в эксплуатацию)
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...чтобы выполнить работу/задачу в установленные сроки


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нагнать опоздание


Explanation:
В смысле, чтобы дата окончания была, как запланировано

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уложиться в конечные сроки (сдачи/ввода в эксплуатацию)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
привести дату окончания в соответствие [с плановой]


Explanation:
как вариант

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search