Board Skinning

Russian translation: Лоток с нанесением пленки на картон

15:07 Jan 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Board Skinning
Источник: http://www.proseal.com/capabilities/trays-materials/
rafale605
Ukraine
Russian translation:Лоток с нанесением пленки на картон
Explanation:
Лоток с нанесением пленки на картон
Картонный лоток с нанесенной на него пленкой
Нанесение пленки на картон
Нанесение пленки на картонный лоток
Нанесение пленки на поверхность лотка

Первые два варианта подойдут для заголовка, учитывая начальную фразу. Остальные формулировки просто в тексте можно использовать.
Selected response from:

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Лоток с нанесением пленки на картон
Maria Krasn
4покрытие картонного лотка пленкой
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board skinning
покрытие картонного лотка пленкой


Explanation:
Возможно, приклеивание

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
board skinning
Лоток с нанесением пленки на картон


Explanation:
Лоток с нанесением пленки на картон
Картонный лоток с нанесенной на него пленкой
Нанесение пленки на картон
Нанесение пленки на картонный лоток
Нанесение пленки на поверхность лотка

Первые два варианта подойдут для заголовка, учитывая начальную фразу. Остальные формулировки просто в тексте можно использовать.


Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search