distressed loan notes

Russian translation: Проблемные долговые обязательства

22:56 May 15, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: distressed loan notes
...the company involved in the acquisition of distressed loan notes relating to XXX's acquisition of YYY...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Проблемные долговые обязательства
Explanation:
Договоры по проблемным кредитным задолженностям, договоры по проблемным долгам.
Selected response from:

Tatiana Bobritsky
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Проблемные долговые обязательства
Tatiana Bobritsky
3расписки по "проблемным" кредитам
Sergei V. Kasyanov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Проблемные долговые обязательства


Explanation:
Договоры по проблемным кредитным задолженностям, договоры по проблемным долгам.


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/loan-note
    https://www.bankrate.com/glossary/d/distressed-debt/
Tatiana Bobritsky
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расписки по "проблемным" кредитам


Explanation:
***

Sergei V. Kasyanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search