had become heavily reliant on...

Russian translation: банк стал сильно зависеть от этих транзакций

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:had become heavily reliant on...
Russian translation:банк стал сильно зависеть от этих транзакций
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

21:13 Feb 5, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: had become heavily reliant on...
It is also apparent that the Bank had no Repo transactions with the CBR in early 2018 (suggesting that it was able to obtain market Repos). However, by mid-August 2017, more than 90% of the value of the Repos the Bank had entered into were with XXX, making it clear that the Bank had become heavily reliant on Repo transactions with XXX.
responder
Russian Federation
банк стал сильно зависеть от этих транзакций
Explanation:
Из-за того, что 90% этих транзакций были с ХХХ.
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2банк стал сильно зависеть от этих транзакций
Natalia Potashnik
4стал чрезмерно полагаться на
Vadim Zotov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
банк стал сильно зависеть от этих транзакций


Explanation:
Из-за того, что 90% этих транзакций были с ХХХ.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стал чрезмерно полагаться на


Explanation:
-

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search