to expense to profit or loss

Russian translation: относить к прибыли(ям) или убытку(ам)

11:11 Jan 29, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Annual Report
English term or phrase: to expense to profit or loss
The revised IAS 23 requires the capitalisation of borrowing costs that are directly attributable to the acquisition, construction or production of a qualifying asset. The option in the current standard to expense borrowing costs to profit or loss in case of a qualifying asset has been eliminated. In accordance with the transitional requirements of the standard, the Group will adopt this as a prospective change. Accordingly, borrowing costs will be capitalized on qualifying assets with a commencement date after 1 January 2009. No changes will be made for borrowing costs incurred to this date that have been expensed.
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:относить к прибыли(ям) или убытку(ам)
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3относить к прибыли(ям) или убытку(ам)
Mikhail Zavidin
4признавать в качестве расходов в отчете о прибылях и убытках
Olga Goren
4отражать в отчете о прибылях и убытках
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отражать в отчете о прибылях и убытках


Explanation:
отражать в отчете о прибылях и убытках

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
относить к прибыли(ям) или убытку(ам)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Nenashev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Denis Shepelev
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
признавать в качестве расходов в отчете о прибылях и убытках


Explanation:
http://www.consultant.ru/cons/cgi/online.cgi?req=doc&base=LA...

Olga Goren
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search