plus purchases less payments

Russian translation: приход, расход

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plus purchases less payments
Russian translation:приход, расход
Entered by: asothow

07:36 Dec 18, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: plus purchases less payments
Контекст следующий:
Please can someone confirm the movements on the account this year by month. I'd like to see opening balance plus purchases less payments by month to arrive at the position in December. We have an audit committee meeting tomorrow and we were actioned to clear down the balance to minimum.
Заранее большое спасибо!
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
приход, расход
Explanation:
Кто-то просит провести простую бухгалтерскую операцию по учету движения денежных средств на конкретном счету за каждый месяц с тем, чтобы была ясна картина на начало декабря. К тому же есть установка, в предверии аудита, уменьшить бухгалтерскую задолженность (то ли дебиторскую, то ли кредиторскую) по счету до минимума с тем, чтобы впоследствии обнулить отчетный период.
Selected response from:

asothow
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5приход, расход
asothow
3и покупки и выплаты
Zamira B.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
и покупки и выплаты


Explanation:
"Я бы хотел получить сведения о движениях по карточному счету с указанием остатков на начало периода, а также всех покупок и выплат по кредитной карточке в помесячном разрезе".

Это про кредитную карточку? Если да, то автор хочет знать задолжненность по кредитной карте на начало периода плюс суммы покупок, сделанных за счет кредитной карты, за вычетом погашенных сумм по ней.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-12-18 12:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/search?q=credit card purchases and pay...



Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 429
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  danya: хмм... там же дальше про audit committee meeting tomorrow
12 mins
  -> контекста маловато, думаю, все-таки карта

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
приход, расход


Explanation:
Кто-то просит провести простую бухгалтерскую операцию по учету движения денежных средств на конкретном счету за каждый месяц с тем, чтобы была ясна картина на начало декабря. К тому же есть установка, в предверии аудита, уменьшить бухгалтерскую задолженность (то ли дебиторскую, то ли кредиторскую) по счету до минимума с тем, чтобы впоследствии обнулить отчетный период.

Example sentence(s):
  • ***
asothow
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search