Gross grant equivalent

Russian translation: валовый грант-эквивалент

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gross grant equivalent
Russian translation:валовый грант-эквивалент
Entered by: Anna Matynyan

09:15 Sep 1, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Gross grant equivalent
http://regulations.porezna-uprava.hr/view.asp?location=CLANA...
Gross grant equivalent (GGE): all aid intensities must be calculated in terms of gross grant equivalents (GGE) as the amounts of the final benefit which a recipient of incentive measures is deemed to derive from the value of the aid before tax.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
валовый грант-эквивалент
Explanation:
ГРАНТ-ЭКВИВАЛЕНТ

- показатель льготности "официальной помощи развитию". Процентные платежи по кредиту, предоставленному на льготных условиях, можно приравнять к доходу по кредиту, меньшему по размеру, но предоставленному на коммерческих условиях.

http://www.slovoblog.ru/accountant/grant_jekvivalent/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 мин (2013-09-01 10:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. также:

http://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=грант-эквивалент&tbs=li:...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1валовый грант-эквивалент
Oleg Lozinskiy
3валовой эквивалент по субсидиям
Nadezhda Golubeva


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gross grant equivalent
валовой эквивалент по субсидиям


Explanation:
***

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: Тогда уж "валовЫй эквивалент субсидИЙ" - http://ref.rushkolnik.ru/v39942/?page=3
10 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gross grant equivalent
валовый грант-эквивалент


Explanation:
ГРАНТ-ЭКВИВАЛЕНТ

- показатель льготности "официальной помощи развитию". Процентные платежи по кредиту, предоставленному на льготных условиях, можно приравнять к доходу по кредиту, меньшему по размеру, но предоставленному на коммерческих условиях.

http://www.slovoblog.ru/accountant/grant_jekvivalent/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 мин (2013-09-01 10:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. также:

http://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=грант-эквивалент&tbs=li:...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1172
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Golubeva: А я всю голову себе сломала пока переводила.
22 mins
  -> Спасибо, Gaskell!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search