return on equity and assets

Russian translation: доходность собственных средств и активов

20:40 Jul 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: return on equity and assets
Among other things, Guide 3 requires detailed disclosures concerning a bank’s assets, liabilities and equity accounts, interest rates and spreads, investment and loan portfolios, loan maturities and sensitivity to changes in interest rates, problem loans, loan concentrations, loan loss experience, other earning assets, deposits and return on equity and assets.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:доходность собственных средств и активов
Explanation:
ROE and ROA
доходность собственных средств и активов
Selected response from:

Igor Vakhrushev
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7рентабельность (коэффициент рентабельности) собственного капитала и активов
Mikhail Korolev
4 +1доходность собственных средств и активов
Igor Vakhrushev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доходность собственных средств и активов


Explanation:
ROE and ROA
доходность собственных средств и активов

Igor Vakhrushev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
рентабельность (коэффициент рентабельности) собственного капитала и активов


Explanation:
http://mirslovarei.com/content_eco/RENTABELNOST-KAPITALA-RET...

Рентабельность Капитала (return On Equity, Roe)
Отношение чистой прибыли после уплаты налогов к чистому акционерному капиталу. Показывает норму прибыли на инвестиции акционеров. Называется также рентабельность собственного капитала.

http://www.cfin.ru/encycl/return_on_assets.shtml

Коэффициент рентабельности активов (ROA)
Коэффициент рентабельности активов (Return On Assets, ROA) - отношение чистой прибыли компании без учета процентов по кредитам к ее суммарным активам


Mikhail Korolev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
13 mins
  -> спасибо.

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 hrs
  -> спасибо.

agree  Joachim Krick
3 hrs
  -> спасибо.

agree  Zamira B.
6 hrs
  -> спасибо.

agree  Tatyana Poloskina
7 hrs
  -> спасибо.

agree  Igor Blinov
9 hrs
  -> спасибо.

agree  danya
10 hrs
  -> спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search