support

Russian translation: одобрение ЕБРР

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support of EBRD
Russian translation:одобрение ЕБРР
Entered by: David Knowles

16:22 Nov 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: support
support - это название документа Может быть, "согласование"?.

Conditions precedent
EBRD shall have received certified copies of the following agreements:
(1) the License(s);
(2) the Project Implementation Plan; and
(3) the support (together with any documents or other evidence which are reasonably acceptable to EBRD which evidence such support) of the Regulatory Authority providing for (a) support for the Project and the Loan and (b) an agreement by the Regulatory Authority to take into account the payment obligations of the Borrower in respect of the Loan when setting tariffs applicable to the Borrower.
responder
Russian Federation
одобрение
Explanation:
По-моему, лучше чем "согласование".
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thank you, David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2одобрение
David Knowles
4ходатайство
Vladimir Spiridonov
4Одобрение, полученное от контролирующего органа (организации)
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
одобрение


Explanation:
По-моему, лучше чем "согласование".

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Одобрение, полученное от контролирующего органа (организации)


Explanation:
Вопрос поставлен неверно. Читать надо:
(3) the support (..........) of the Regulatory Authority...

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 139

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ходатайство


Explanation:
вариант

Vladimir Spiridonov
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search