drive-in silos

Russian translation: силоса это обычно бункера

06:00 Oct 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: drive-in silos
USES
�� For indoor and outdoor use.
�� For floors and walls.
�� For floor joints in industrial areas and
warehouses, canteen kitchens,
operating rooms, stairs, machinery joint
beds, ***drive-in silos***, terraces, pipe
culverts, bonding of foil for connection
joints, wood and metal works.
�� For joints exposed to chemicals.

Помогите, пожалуйста, правильно "обозвать" это по-русски. Из материала по применению строительного герметика.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:силоса это обычно бункера
Explanation:
поэтому здесь скорее всего имеются ввиду ангары
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Thanks for your concern!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3силоса это обычно бункера
mikhailo
3смотровые ямы автомобилей
Sergei Kramitch


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
смотровые ямы автомобилей


Explanation:
IMHO :)

Sergei Kramitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
силоса это обычно бункера


Explanation:
поэтому здесь скорее всего имеются ввиду ангары

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thanks for your concern!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search