TRANSVERSE ATTITUDE

Russian translation: поперечный наклон (возвышение)

06:34 May 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: TRANSVERSE ATTITUDE
TRANSVERSE ATTITUDE OF THE LIFT TRUCK
Depending on the model of lift truck
The transverse attitude is the transverse slope of the chassis with respect to the horizontal.
� Raising the jib reduces the lift truck's lateral stability
� The transverse attitude must be set with the jib in down position as follows:
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:поперечный наклон (возвышение)
Explanation:
Опечатка: aLtitude

наклон (возвышение) шасси в поперечном направлении по отношению к горизонтали

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-05-01 06:44:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГОСТ ISO… - ГОСТ ISO 15645-2016 Оборудование дорожное строительное и эксплуатационное
https://gost.one/document/GOST_ISO-17349
- допустимый поперечный угол наклона шасси (по отношению к горизонтали), град

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-05-01 06:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя, может и не опечатка. Одно из значений attitude - это позиция/положение/ориентация. В данном случае - поперечная ориентация шасси относительно горизонтали
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1поперечный наклон (возвышение)
mk_lab
3поперечный перекос
Enote
3угловое перемещение в вертикальной плоскости
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transverse attitude
поперечный наклон (возвышение)


Explanation:
Опечатка: aLtitude

наклон (возвышение) шасси в поперечном направлении по отношению к горизонтали

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-05-01 06:44:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ГОСТ ISO… - ГОСТ ISO 15645-2016 Оборудование дорожное строительное и эксплуатационное
https://gost.one/document/GOST_ISO-17349
- допустимый поперечный угол наклона шасси (по отношению к горизонтали), град

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-05-01 06:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя, может и не опечатка. Одно из значений attitude - это позиция/положение/ориентация. В данном случае - поперечная ориентация шасси относительно горизонтали

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Ievlev: Если погуглить оригинальное руководство, то там очень явно видно на рисунке, что подразумевается как раз выравнивание поперечного наклона погрузчика с помощью выносных опор
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transverse attitude
угловое перемещение в вертикальной плоскости


Explanation:
не думаю, что опечатка

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transverse attitude
поперечный перекос


Explanation:
например
Допустимый поперечный перекос погрузчика https://testsmart.ru/oxrana/full/362/

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search