Ancenis

Russian translation: Ансенис

13:10 Apr 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Ancenis
Manitou BF S.A Limited liability company with a Board of Directors. Head office: 430, Rue de l’Aubinière - 44150 Ancenis - FRANCE
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Ансенис
Explanation:
Ансенис - старинный французский город, недалеко от Нант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-04-30 13:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ансени, пардон

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-04-30 13:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оба варианта встречаются
Selected response from:

Olesya Kudlay
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ансени
Sergey Zubtsov
3Ансенис
Olesya Kudlay


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ancenis
Ансени


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/maps/place/44150 Ансени, Франция/@47....

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexios Theodorov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ancenis
Ансенис


Explanation:
Ансенис - старинный французский город, недалеко от Нант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-04-30 13:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ансени, пардон

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-04-30 13:24:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оба варианта встречаются

Olesya Kudlay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search