Handling Your World

Russian translation: « Мы сделаем ваш мир лёгким »

12:13 Apr 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Handling Your World
MANITOU
Handling Your World
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:« Мы сделаем ваш мир лёгким »
Explanation:
« Сделайте ваш мир лёгким »
« Мы сделаем ваш мир лёгким »


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs (2020-05-01 15:32:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "легче"
Selected response from:

Olesya Kudlay
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3« Мы сделаем ваш мир лёгким »
Olesya Kudlay
3Взаимодействуя с вашим миром/вашей Вселенной
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handling your world
Взаимодействуя с вашим миром/вашей Вселенной


Explanation:
«Handling Your World» means inventing and creating new markets;
it means anticipating the handling of tomorrow in a sustainable and lasting way, and also means transforming usage.
Between the basic requirement to handle increasingly heavy loads and the more sophisticated requirements
to develop tailor-made accessories, our mission remains the same: to create an adapted handling solution
for our customers, guaranteeing optimum safety for them and improving their working conditions.

https://www.manitou-group.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/201...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176

1 day 7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handling your world
« Мы сделаем ваш мир лёгким »


Explanation:
« Сделайте ваш мир лёгким »
« Мы сделаем ваш мир лёгким »


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs (2020-05-01 15:32:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "легче"

Olesya Kudlay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search