labour works

Russian translation: рабочие задания/задания на работу

11:55 Apr 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: labour works
Parts not included to the scope of supply
- Foundations to be built according to our drawing and labour works for structural buildings
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:рабочие задания/задания на работу
Explanation:
work здесь ИМХО задания на работу/рабочие задания
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1трудовые ресурсы
Aleksey Smirnov
2 +1рабочие задания/задания на работу
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
трудовые ресурсы


Explanation:
или рабочая сила.
Это совокупность всех работающих на предприятии или в организации.

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Gutkin
1 day 9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рабочие задания/задания на работу


Explanation:
work здесь ИМХО задания на работу/рабочие задания

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bobritsky: Можно еще сказать "затраты труда на ...", "работы, необходимые для...".
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search