AC drive are a fully digital microprocessor

Russian translation: электропривод переменного тока (полностью) на базе микропроцессора

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AC drive are a fully digital microprocessor
Russian translation:электропривод переменного тока (полностью) на базе микропроцессора
Entered by: Enote

11:04 Apr 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: AC drive are a fully digital microprocessor
AC Drive Equipment
The AC motors will have digital encoder feedback devices for the best speed holding accuracy and higher speed loop resolution. Regulation accuracy on the material both during acceleration and steady state will be improved using the AC drive are a fully digital microprocessor with an on-board powerful second processor dedicated to the real time processing of application programs such as PID, digital lock, tension control of unwind, rewind
Николай
Russian Federation
электропривод переменного тока (полностью) на базе микропроцессора
Explanation:
криво они написали, с are и fully digital
Речь идет об электроприводе регулируемой скорости (или ЧРП). Сейчас все системы управления таких электроприводов делаются на основе микропроцессоров (которые, конечно, цифровые)
Согласен с Антоном, "полностью" можно выкинуть
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4электродвигатель с цифровым управлением
Anton Ievlev
3 +1электропривод переменного тока (полностью) на базе микропроцессора
Enote
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
электродвигатель с цифровым управлением


Explanation:
"Полностью" можно опустить.

Anton Ievlev
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ac drive are a fully digital microprocessor
электропривод переменного тока (полностью) на базе микропроцессора


Explanation:
криво они написали, с are и fully digital
Речь идет об электроприводе регулируемой скорости (или ЧРП). Сейчас все системы управления таких электроприводов делаются на основе микропроцессоров (которые, конечно, цифровые)
Согласен с Антоном, "полностью" можно выкинуть

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Hrybouskaya
30 mins
  -> спасибо

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ac drive are a fully digital microprocessor
->


Explanation:
управление приводом переменного тока полностью посредством цифрового микропроцессора

"Чинглиш" тот еще, но смысл такой

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1060




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search