lack of discrimination

Russian translation: отсутствие определенного результата

19:13 Jul 1, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: lack of discrimination
ст. ASTM D624
X1.1.2 One reason for the lack of discrimination in many
tear tests is a direct influence of compound modulus on
measured tear strength.
Serjich
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отсутствие определенного результата
Explanation:
если по смыслу
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4недостаточная чувствительность (разрешающая способность)
Alexander Delaver
3отсутствие определенного результата
Enote
3невозможность различить (точно определить)
Vaddy Peters
3отсутствие различий
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отсутствие различий


Explanation:
Х

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
невозможность различить (точно определить)


Explanation:
Прочность - адгезия - Технический словарь Том III
ai08.org›index.php/term/,……….xhtml
Результаты испытаний образцов на разрыв на разрывной машине МР-005 ... Прежде всего, любая попытка измерить прочность адгезии требует измерения прочности ... Зависимость адгезионной прочности Ста компаунда ЭЗК-31 от ТКЛР...

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
недостаточная чувствительность (разрешающая способность)


Explanation:
В Мультитран нужно почаще заглядывать


    Reference: http://https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=discriminatio...
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отсутствие определенного результата


Explanation:
если по смыслу

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2160
Grading comment
спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search