single/double bar transfer machines

Russian translation: одно- и двухпрутковые автоматические линии

12:59 Oct 12, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: single/double bar transfer machines
The principle of the double bar machine allows a significant save in terms of area occupied and optimises the investment of 3,2 million of French francs.
These transfer machines, which are real working centers designed for turning, are fed by hexagonal bars (but it is also possible the feeding by round or profiled bars). The part working process is completely automatic, until the ejection of the finished part. The machines are controlled by two operators and can work autonomously. The autonomy depends mainly on the bundle bar feeding.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:одно- и двухпрутковые автоматические линии
Explanation:
То есть подается один или сразу два прутка

BUFFOLI is the world specialist in double-production transfer machines for the machining of 2/4 or even 8 parts/cycle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2014-10-12 13:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.promarchive.com/product/149266

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2014-10-12 13:43:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Manufactured in single and double bar versions (up to 8 parts/cycle and over 10.000 parts/hour). The double bar version TRDB45, which will be displayed at Buffoli, is composed of 8 stations and 12 CNC spindles.
http://www.buffoli.com/news/news_scheda_de.asp?id=17

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2014-10-12 13:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Buffoli manufactures bar transfer machines with a basic range including three models: TRB45, TRDB45 and TRB75 (editor's note: more recently the models TRB25 and TRDB25 have been introduced). The TRB45, single bar transfer machine, and the TRDB45, double bar transfer machine, allow the turning of bars with diameters from 15 to 45 mm. The TRB75, single bar transfer machine, allows the turning of bars with diameters from 30 to 75 mm.
http://www.buffoli.com/news/articles/decolleter_sans_reprise...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2014-10-12 13:44:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Описан токарный автомат мод. EZ-123 фирмы TPS International, предназначенный для высокопроизводительного точения деталей без переустановки. Двухпрутковое питание осуществляется через фиксированную переднюю бабку при трех шпинделях и 12 осях.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2014-10-12 13:44:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.stankoinform.ru/journal/modern_machine_shop2005-0...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2014-10-12 13:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Double-bar transfer systems mean twice the productivity

With one machining system, shops accomplish the work of three or four multispindle lathes, claims a builder of double-bar transfer machines.-These multitasking workcenters feed on two bars of any profile

http://americanmachinist.com/machining-cutting/make-it-doubl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-10-12 14:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть каталог Buffoli на русском, но перевод там вообще никакой: http://www.buffoli.ru/products/cataloghi_us.asp
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2одно- и двухпрутковые автоматические линии
Alexander Konosov
3автоматическая (станочная) линия для одиночного/двойного профиля
Aleksey Smirnov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
автоматическая (станочная) линия для одиночного/двойного профиля


Explanation:
Как вариант, если далее по контексту подходит...

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 128

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
одно- и двухпрутковые автоматические линии


Explanation:
То есть подается один или сразу два прутка

BUFFOLI is the world specialist in double-production transfer machines for the machining of 2/4 or even 8 parts/cycle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2014-10-12 13:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.promarchive.com/product/149266

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2014-10-12 13:43:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Manufactured in single and double bar versions (up to 8 parts/cycle and over 10.000 parts/hour). The double bar version TRDB45, which will be displayed at Buffoli, is composed of 8 stations and 12 CNC spindles.
http://www.buffoli.com/news/news_scheda_de.asp?id=17

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2014-10-12 13:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Buffoli manufactures bar transfer machines with a basic range including three models: TRB45, TRDB45 and TRB75 (editor's note: more recently the models TRB25 and TRDB25 have been introduced). The TRB45, single bar transfer machine, and the TRDB45, double bar transfer machine, allow the turning of bars with diameters from 15 to 45 mm. The TRB75, single bar transfer machine, allows the turning of bars with diameters from 30 to 75 mm.
http://www.buffoli.com/news/articles/decolleter_sans_reprise...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2014-10-12 13:44:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Описан токарный автомат мод. EZ-123 фирмы TPS International, предназначенный для высокопроизводительного точения деталей без переустановки. Двухпрутковое питание осуществляется через фиксированную переднюю бабку при трех шпинделях и 12 осях.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2014-10-12 13:44:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.stankoinform.ru/journal/modern_machine_shop2005-0...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2014-10-12 13:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Double-bar transfer systems mean twice the productivity

With one machining system, shops accomplish the work of three or four multispindle lathes, claims a builder of double-bar transfer machines.-These multitasking workcenters feed on two bars of any profile

http://americanmachinist.com/machining-cutting/make-it-doubl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-10-12 14:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть каталог Buffoli на русском, но перевод там вообще никакой: http://www.buffoli.ru/products/cataloghi_us.asp

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 321
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grigoriy Smirnov
39 mins

agree  Enote
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search