Lifecycle Service Manager

Russian translation: менеджер службы жизненного цикла

10:12 Jan 12, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Lifecycle Service Manager
Как внятно перевести?
rafale605
Ukraine
Russian translation:менеджер службы жизненного цикла
Explanation:
То есть человек, который планирует жизненный цикл изделия и управляет им. Например, обеспечивает, чтобы автомобиль ни в коем случае не проходил больше 100 тыс. км, а начинал сыпаться, заставляя покупателя машину менять...
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1менеджер службы жизненного цикла
Dimman
3менеджер по обслуживанию оборудования
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lifecycle service manager
менеджер по обслуживанию оборудования


Explanation:
все остальное я бы опустила

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Что "остальное"?
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lifecycle service manager
менеджер службы жизненного цикла


Explanation:
То есть человек, который планирует жизненный цикл изделия и управляет им. Например, обеспечивает, чтобы автомобиль ни в коем случае не проходил больше 100 тыс. км, а начинал сыпаться, заставляя покупателя машину менять...

Dimman
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
20 hrs
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search