trigger signal

Russian translation: сигнал спуска затвора

19:28 Dec 11, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / camera head, control unit DS-U3
English term or phrase: trigger signal
здравствуйте, подскажите, пожалуйста, что значит здесь trigger. тема-головка камеры, nikon
на задней стороне блока DS-U3 находится разъем EXT. l/O connector

When the DS-Qi1Mc is connected, image capture can be externally triggered by supplying external trigger signals from this port.
(Cannot be used unless DS-Qi1Mc is connected.)
or
When connecting external devices (trigger signal output devices)

примеров много и как запуск, и как набор выборок и Сигнал запуска аналогового вывода - AO Start Trigger Signal. Но в данном конкретном случае не ясно.

Спасибо?
Olga Basova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сигнал спуска затвора
Explanation:
Речь идет о специализированной Монохромной Цифровой Камере Nicon, которой можно управлять дистанционно.

Когда DS-Qi1Mc подключена, фотосъемка может осуществляться путем подачи внешнего сигнала запуска затвора на этот порт.
Selected response from:

Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1сигнал спуска затвора
Maksim Kozinskiy
4сигнал срабатывания
Vadim Kadyrov
3сигнал запуска
Alar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сигнал срабатывания


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 227
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сигнал запуска


Explanation:
сигнал запуска захвата изображения

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 683

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сигнал спуска затвора


Explanation:
Речь идет о специализированной Монохромной Цифровой Камере Nicon, которой можно управлять дистанционно.

Когда DS-Qi1Mc подключена, фотосъемка может осуществляться путем подачи внешнего сигнала запуска затвора на этот порт.


Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Sorokin
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search