cladding weld

Russian translation: свапрной шов плакирующего слоя

19:26 Nov 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cladding weld
ТУ на сварку


Certain welding procedures may be capable of attaining the required thickness and chemical composition with one layer.
Obtain prior approval for use of a one layer technique.
Check for the alloy elements of the ***cladding weld, indicated in the table, using a proven quantitative analytical technique.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:свапрной шов плакирующего слоя
Explanation:
www.aspar.com.ua/svarkametalov/12.html
Сварка такой стали выполняется с обязательным сплавлением между собой сварных швов основного и плакирующего слоев.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2014-11-29 20:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сварной (без "п" :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2014-11-29 20:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.emet.ru/information/articals/130-2014-04-01-10-39-08.ht...
... для этой группы материалов, а затем успешно экстраполировать их на случай сварки плакирующего слоя из пластичного материала, ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2свапрной шов плакирующего слоя
mk_lab
4шов оболочки (твэла)
Rylov
3наплавленный слой
Alar
2сварка с наплавкой
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
сварка с наплавкой


Explanation:
-


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cladding_(metalworking)
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 235

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наплавленный слой


Explanation:
наплавленный слой металла

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 683

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
свапрной шов плакирующего слоя


Explanation:
www.aspar.com.ua/svarkametalov/12.html
Сварка такой стали выполняется с обязательным сплавлением между собой сварных швов основного и плакирующего слоев.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2014-11-29 20:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сварной (без "п" :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2014-11-29 20:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.emet.ru/information/articals/130-2014-04-01-10-39-08.ht...
... для этой группы материалов, а затем успешно экстраполировать их на случай сварки плакирующего слоя из пластичного материала, ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2485
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanami: http://weldering.com/zashchitnye-pokrytiya
12 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote: да, тут вроде про плакированный металл
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шов оболочки (твэла)


Explanation:
возможно речь идет о твэлах и ТУ приводится для них


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&...
Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search