Tinlet

Russian translation: Не переводить

09:41 Sep 6, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Tinlet
Все та же таблица. Как тогда быть с Tinlet? температура на входе?

Table 1: PTR-MS parameters for reaction chamber and inlet in H3O+ mode.
(PTR-MS Parameter)____(Setpoint)
PC Inlet______________168mbar
p Drift_______________2.2mbar
TOF lens: ___________7.18 x 10^-6mbar
SV__________________55%
H2O ________________5.5sccm
O2__________________0
NO__________________ 0
Us__________________110V
Uso__________________80V
Udrift ________________600V
Uql__________________ 35V
Ihc ________________ 5.0mA
FCinlet_______________100sccm
Tdrift _________________85°C
Tinlet ________________80°C
Palladium
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Не переводить
Explanation:
Как по мне - не переводить.
Ну или уж, если угодно, Твх
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Не переводить
Roman Karabaev
4Твх
Dmitriy Gromov
4 -1Уставка температуры
Rylov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tinlet
Не переводить


Explanation:
Как по мне - не переводить.
Ну или уж, если угодно, Твх

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2108
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Svitanko: Я бы Т большую поставил:) А то так и не сразу понятно. / а она уже и стоит:)) ну тогда идеально!
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tinlet
Уставка температуры


Explanation:
Tdrift - уход уставки температуры. Приведены уставки рабочих параметров камеры и их отклонения из-за температурного нагрева камеры в ходе реакции

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: То, что разговор о Tinlet, это ладно. Но тогда по аналогии, что означает Udrift по Вашей теории?
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tinlet
Твх


Explanation:
= inlet temperature = температура на входе

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search