VTA

Russian translation: указывается (рекомендуется) поставщиком

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VTA
Russian translation:указывается (рекомендуется) поставщиком

16:52 Mar 13, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-03-16 18:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: VTA
Спецификация биметаллического термометра, среди прочих параметров такая строка:

8..Accuracy.............. + / - 1% (VTA)

Спасибо
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
указывается (рекомендуется) поставщиком
Explanation:
VENDOR TO ADVISE - VTA
Selected response from:

Lilia_K
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5voltage transformers accuracy
Makhmud Matkarimov
2 +2указывается (рекомендуется) поставщиком
Lilia_K
3(air) velocity, temperature, airflow
Dr. Lilia Mironovschi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vta
указывается (рекомендуется) поставщиком


Explanation:
VENDOR TO ADVISE - VTA

Lilia_K
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Karabaev
2 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  Oleg Gordeev
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vta
voltage transformers accuracy


Explanation:
How do I select transformer accuracy? All instrument transformers operate within a
measurable margin of error. The metering accuracy is divided into three classes as
shown in Table 4.
Table 4: Metering Accuracy of Current Transformers
Accuracy Class Current Transformer Max. Error Voltage Transformer at Secondary Amperes Max. Error 90–110% Volts 5.0 Ampere 0.5 Ampere
0.3 + 0.3% + 0.6% + 0.3%
0.6 + 0.6% + 1.2% + 0.6%
1.2 + 1.2% + 2.4% + 1.2%


    Reference: http://static.schneider-electric.us/docs/Electrical%20Distri...
Makhmud Matkarimov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. В вопросе ничего не было сказано о трансформаторах.


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vta
(air) velocity, temperature, airflow


Explanation:
если это термометр KIMO, то шансов, что это так, больше. Вроде как VTA или VT - это название серии продукта.


    Reference: http://www.kimo.fr/produits/263/vt_200.html
Dr. Lilia Mironovschi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Нет, не в цвет.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search