40 million equivalent single axle loadings

Russian translation: Испытан при нагрузке, эквивалентной проезду 40 млн автомобильных осей

07:56 Jun 15, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: 40 million equivalent single axle loadings
tested to 40 million equivalent single axle loadings

Характеристики осевого датчика, раздел "Прочность" ("Durability")

Помимо этого приводятся следующие характеристики датчика:
Triple sealed coax splice between the sensor and the passive cable
The sensor will not be damaged by bending to a radius of > 1' (300mm)
Will withstand normal handling
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Испытан при нагрузке, эквивалентной проезду 40 млн автомобильных осей
Explanation:
похоже, это датчик подсчета трафика.
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
440 миллионов эквивалентных одиночных осевых нагрузок
Vitaliy Shkonda
4Испытан при нагрузке, эквивалентной проезду 40 млн автомобильных осей
Igor Antipin
340 миллионов эквивалентных циклов нагружения
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
40 миллионов эквивалентных циклов нагружения


Explanation:
...в осевом направлении

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2100

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Испытан при нагрузке, эквивалентной проезду 40 млн автомобильных осей


Explanation:
похоже, это датчик подсчета трафика.


    Reference: http://www.irdinc.com/systems/pdf/msi_piezo_sensors_0605.pdf
    Reference: http://www.irdinc.com/products/pdf/Piezo_Roadtrax.pdf
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 585

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
40 миллионов эквивалентных одиночных осевых нагрузок


Explanation:
(При испытаниях выдерживает приложение) 40 миллионов эквивалентных одиночных осевых нагрузок

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search