https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/engineering-general/5017075-concentrate-lifting-pumps.html

Concentrate lifting pumps

Russian translation: Насосы выкачивания/откачивания концентрата

15:21 Nov 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Concentrate lifting pumps
Помогите с переводом, пожалуйста
CONCENTRATE LIFTING PUMPS
Название какой-то установки, к сожалению, контекст отсутствует.
arisat
Russian translation:Насосы выкачивания/откачивания концентрата
Explanation:
Оно?
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3насосы подъема концентрата
Enote
3Насосы выкачивания/откачивания концентрата
Igor Antipin
3Насос концентрата
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concentrate lifting pumps
Насос концентрата


Explanation:
Просто "насос концентрата" да и все. Не знаю о каком концентрате речь

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2108

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concentrate lifting pumps
Насосы выкачивания/откачивания концентрата


Explanation:
Оно?

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 585

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concentrate lifting pumps
насосы подъема концентрата


Explanation:
можно просто дословно

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4660




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: