Spindle fan

Russian translation: Вентилятор шпинделя

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spindle fan
Russian translation:Вентилятор шпинделя
Entered by: arisat

15:32 Nov 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Spindle fan
Речь идет о станках, обработка металла
на чертеже:
Coolant
Separator
Misc
Spindle fan
Cabinet clima
arisat
Вентилятор шпинделя
Explanation:
Домашний станок ЧПУ - Статья о шпинделе
procnc.ru/book-all/book-shpindelСистема охлаждения шпинделя бывает воздушная или водяная. Воздушная — как у обычной дрели, где на валу шпинделя расположен вентилятор.
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Вентилятор шпинделя
Igor Savenkov
3крыльчатка для обдува шпинделя
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spindle fan
Вентилятор шпинделя


Explanation:
Домашний станок ЧПУ - Статья о шпинделе
procnc.ru/book-all/book-shpindelСистема охлаждения шпинделя бывает воздушная или водяная. Воздушная — как у обычной дрели, где на валу шпинделя расположен вентилятор.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 510
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anzhelika Kuznetsova
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spindle fan
крыльчатка для обдува шпинделя


Explanation:
+++

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 801




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search