Misc

Russian translation: прочее

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Misc
Russian translation:прочее
Entered by: arisat

15:30 Nov 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Misc
на чертеже
Coolant
Separator
Misc
Spindle fan
Cabinet clima
arisat
прочее
Explanation:
прочее
Selected response from:

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Разное
Viktor Nikolaev
3 +3прочее
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
misc
прочее


Explanation:
прочее

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sleyzerzon
10 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Anzhelika Kuznetsova
15 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Oleg Delendyk: misc. miscellaneous Oxford Dictionary of English, 3rd Edition © Oxford University Press 2010
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
misc
Разное


Explanation:
Misc = Miscellaneous

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Burenkova
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ирина.

agree  MariyaN (X)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Мария.

agree  interprivate
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search