https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/engineering-general/4858721-key-adapter.html

Key Adapter

Russian translation: блок идентификации электронного ключа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Adapter
Russian translation:блок идентификации электронного ключа
Entered by: arisat

14:31 Jun 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Key Adapter
Как можно перевести Key Adapter в таком контексте:


ELECTRICAL HARD WARE
• Ace. to regulation equipment CNE-S-PS1-0D01/ Issue 02
• PLC/control Siemens S7, CPU 315-2 PN/DP
• Operator panelOP77 (2 lines display is enough]
• cabinet for operator panel as small as possible [max 300 x 300]
• electric cabinet: height max. 1000mm
• Euchner Key Adapter with Profibus DP interface, type EKS-A-IDX-GD1-5T09/03
• 4 red Euchner Keys (per workstation], type EKS-A-K1RDWT32-EU
• 6 blue Euchner Keys [per workstation), type EKS-A-K1BUW732-EU
• master switch, fuse-automates and emergency stop
arisat
блок идентификации электронного ключа
Explanation:
На приведенной ссылке можно видеть этот электронный блочок-адаптер фирмы Euchner и ключи к нему.
Selected response from:

Boris Matveev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1блок идентификации электронного ключа
Boris Matveev
3адаптер клавишных переключателей
Farida Vyachkileva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
key adapter
адаптер клавишных переключателей


Explanation:
Судя по абревиатуре EKS -Euchner Key Switch / Адаптер и интерфейс

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 164

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key adapter
блок идентификации электронного ключа


Explanation:
На приведенной ссылке можно видеть этот электронный блочок-адаптер фирмы Euchner и ключи к нему.


    Reference: http://www.wolfautomation.com/products/34049/electronic-key-...
Boris Matveev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: +1!
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: