https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/engineering-general/4858672-glare-free-lamp.html

glare free lamp

Russian translation: лампа без ослепляющего эффекта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:glare free lamp
Russian translation:лампа без ослепляющего эффекта
Entered by: Anastassia Tapsieva

13:56 Jun 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: glare free lamp
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "glare free lamp"
Выражение встречается в следующем контексте:
• quick change system for all parts which have to be changed during a set up /jig change
• Glarefree lamp above workplace with an external switch, Lightening 500 Lux
• info-board to hold DIN A4 papers I from Bosch)
• holder for drink bottles
Заранее спасибо
arisat
ослепляющий эффект
Explanation:
Лампа без ослепляющего эффекта
Selected response from:

Anastassia Tapsieva
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Лампа (накаливания) безбликовая
Konstantin Rychkov
3 +3Светильники рассеянного света
Igor Boyko
4ослепляющий эффект
Anastassia Tapsieva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Лампа (накаливания) безбликовая


Explanation:
подтверждение

http://elotek.com.ua/catalogue/light-sources/Incandescent/in...



Konstantin Rychkov
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  kapura: в ссылке на рис. лампа накаливания матовая
9 mins
  -> Называют по-разному, но правда ваша - можно сказать и "Лампа матовая (безбликовая)". Тут как кому больше нравится :)

agree  Olga Cotey
15 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ослепляющий эффект


Explanation:
Лампа без ослепляющего эффекта

Anastassia Tapsieva
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Светильники рассеянного света


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2012-06-28 14:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Светильник

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  kapura
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, kapura!

agree  Konstantin Rychkov
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Константин!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: