Wind Delay spread rates per day

Russian translation: суточные тарифы/расценки при задержке ввода ветроэлектростанции

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Wind Delay spread rates per day
Russian translation:суточные тарифы/расценки при задержке ввода ветроэлектростанции
Entered by: Viktoriia Tokova

13:11 Aug 14, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ветроэнергетика
English term or phrase: Wind Delay spread rates per day
Spread Rates (indicative):
With respect to the following Wind Delay spread rates per day it must be noted that Contractor is planning to work:
- in two 10-hour shifts (with 2 crews with 2 main cranes working in parallel per shift, i.e. 20 hours in total per day) during Mechanical Completion work when cranes are required for WTG installation;
-in one 10-hour shift (with 2 crews working in parallel in such shift) per day during Mechanical Completion work when no crane is required anymore;
in each case Monday through Saturday (except public holidays).
Viktoriia Tokova
Ukraine
суточные тарифы/расценки при задержке ввода ветроэлектростанции
Explanation:
spread - имхо, это слово-паразит, оно также значит "суточный (тариф)", его можно просто опустить
И работают они 60 часов в неделю из-за срыва сроков (Wind delay)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3суточные тарифы/расценки при задержке ввода ветроэлектростанции
Enote
3график (суточные задержки) работ из-за недопустимой скорости ветра
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wind delay spread rates per day
график (суточные задержки) работ из-за недопустимой скорости ветра


Explanation:
ПБ 10-382-00 Правила устройства и безопасной эксплуатации грузоподъемных кранов
...
9.5.16. Работа крана должна быть прекращена при скорости ветра, превышающей допустимую для данного крана...
http://www.gosthelp.ru/text/PB1038200Pravilaustrojstv.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2019-08-14 13:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ ... график (суточные задержки) работ С УЧЕТОМ недопустимой скорости ветра


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2019-08-14 13:40:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spread Rates = Скорость ветра

Wind Delay spread rates per day = ежесуточные задержки работ из-за недопустимой скорости ветра

С учетом ежесуточных задержек работ из-за недопустимой скорости ветра Подрядчик планирует проведение работ в следующем режиме:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wind delay spread rates per day
суточные тарифы/расценки при задержке ввода ветроэлектростанции


Explanation:
spread - имхо, это слово-паразит, оно также значит "суточный (тариф)", его можно просто опустить
И работают они 60 часов в неделю из-за срыва сроков (Wind delay)


Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 834
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search