galvo cable

Russian translation: кабель для блока с зеркальными гальванометрами

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:galvo cable
Russian translation:кабель для блока с зеркальными гальванометрами

11:18 Jan 28, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-01-31 16:54:30 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Electronics / Elect Eng / офтальмологические лазерные системы, Индия
English term or phrase: galvo cable
помогите определить тип кабеля ....Connect another two galvo cables from console rear panel to galvo box.
Rylov
Uzbekistan
кабель для блока с зеркальными гальванометрами
Explanation:
Galvo означает принадлежность к зеркальному гальванометру.

"In modern times, the term mirror galvanometer is also used for devices that move laser beams by rotating a mirror through a galvanometer set-up. The name is often abbreviated as galvo".
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mirror_galvanometer


"Системы зеркальных гальванометров используются для позиционирования в лазерных оптических системах".
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Гальванометр

Скорее всего, речь идёт о сканере с зеркальными гальванометрами.

Пример офтальмологического лазерного фотокоагулятора, включающего сканер с гальванометрическим зеркалом.
"Multicolor Scan Laser/Laser Photocoagulator
Customizable in one, two, or three of the most popular colors: Green (532nm), Yellow (577nm), Red (647nm) Multiple scanning modes with up to 22 patterns with a memory function.Short pulse duration (20ms) and space control Utilizes Galvanometer Control Scanner technology, which works much faster than traditional micromanipulators. Available with both front and rear dual-ports for improved cable management".
http://usa.nidek.com/products/multicolor-laser/


Два кабеля, так как используются два гальванометрических зеркала - для координат X и Y.


Galvo box - galvanometer box (блок с гальванометром).
https://www.google.ch/patents/US20130259456


В данном случае, скорее всего, оба гальванометра находятся в одном блоке.
Как здесь, например, - https://ru.aliexpress.com/item/1064nm-digital-fiber-laser-ga...
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо. все стало более прозрачно
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1кабель для блока с зеркальными гальванометрами
didimblog
3провода/кабели постоянного тока
Vadim Kadyrov
Summary of reference entries provided
кабели с гальваническим покрытием
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
провода/кабели постоянного тока


Explanation:
т.е. galvanic cables

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lazyt3ch: Не то...
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кабель для блока с зеркальными гальванометрами


Explanation:
Galvo означает принадлежность к зеркальному гальванометру.

"In modern times, the term mirror galvanometer is also used for devices that move laser beams by rotating a mirror through a galvanometer set-up. The name is often abbreviated as galvo".
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mirror_galvanometer


"Системы зеркальных гальванометров используются для позиционирования в лазерных оптических системах".
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Гальванометр

Скорее всего, речь идёт о сканере с зеркальными гальванометрами.

Пример офтальмологического лазерного фотокоагулятора, включающего сканер с гальванометрическим зеркалом.
"Multicolor Scan Laser/Laser Photocoagulator
Customizable in one, two, or three of the most popular colors: Green (532nm), Yellow (577nm), Red (647nm) Multiple scanning modes with up to 22 patterns with a memory function.Short pulse duration (20ms) and space control Utilizes Galvanometer Control Scanner technology, which works much faster than traditional micromanipulators. Available with both front and rear dual-ports for improved cable management".
http://usa.nidek.com/products/multicolor-laser/


Два кабеля, так как используются два гальванометрических зеркала - для координат X и Y.


Galvo box - galvanometer box (блок с гальванометром).
https://www.google.ch/patents/US20130259456


В данном случае, скорее всего, оба гальванометра находятся в одном блоке.
Как здесь, например, - https://ru.aliexpress.com/item/1064nm-digital-fiber-laser-ga...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
спасибо. все стало более прозрачно

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch: Ваш вариант точно ближе к истине, чем другие.
10 hrs




Reference comments


40 mins peer agreement (net): -1
Reference: кабели с гальваническим покрытием

Reference information:
кабели с гальваническим покрытием

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2018-01-28 12:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оцинкованный, покрытый цинком- galvanized cable=galvo cable


    https://askentire.net/q/%D0%92-%D1%87%D0%B5%D0%BC-%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B7%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%86%D0%B0-%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%B6%D0%B4%D1%83-%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Что это за покрытие такое? Как Вы представляете себе оцинкованный кабель?
2 mins
  -> оцинкованный, покрытый цинком
disagree  Lazyt3ch: Путаете тросы с кабелями... Зачем постить ерунду в Референс? По идее, это подраздел для «железобетонной» информации. Попробуйте как-нибудь запостить информацию «от себя» в Википедию с такой ссылкой.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search