rail (left & right)

Russian translation: рейка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rail (left & right)
Russian translation:рейка

05:19 Dec 14, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-12-17 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / большой газовый двигатель
English term or phrase: rail (left & right)
диагностика электрических соединений, разъемов от блока управления , датчиков - Disconnect the 6-pin connector from the rail on
the suspect sensor's side of the engine
Rylov
Uzbekistan
рейка
Explanation:
рейка (как правило, DIN) для крепления электрических компонентов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2015-12-14 05:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отсоединить 6-контактный штеккер (вилку и т. д. ) от установленного на рейке разъема

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 мин (2015-12-14 06:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

почитал ссылку коллеги, в этом случае это рейка топливного насоса, тоже возможный вариант
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Топливный_насос_высокого_давле...

в любом случае рейка, рейка топливного насоса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-12-14 06:20:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ignition/detonation rail - это разъемы датчиков на рейке

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-12-14 06:30:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fuel rack - рейка топливного насоса или топливная рейка, слово fuel опущено (встречается ранее в контексте)
Selected response from:

Igor Pichugin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, по тексту, рейка с разъемами, по-моему, наиболее подходит
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1рейка
Igor Pichugin
3 +1колодка разъема
NickSayko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
колодка разъема


Explanation:
Отсоединить 6-контактный разъем от колодки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2015-12-14 05:55:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://documents.mx/documents/09-renr5910-06-troubleshooting...

llustration 231 Typical connector for the “ignition/detonation rail
на стр. 309

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Pichugin: колодка разъема - carrier socket или просто socket , который в этом случае установлен на рейке, слово socket опущено , или рейка топливного насоса с разъемами для датчиков
12 mins
  -> Нет на двигателе никакой рейки.

agree  mk_lab
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рейка


Explanation:
рейка (как правило, DIN) для крепления электрических компонентов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2015-12-14 05:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отсоединить 6-контактный штеккер (вилку и т. д. ) от установленного на рейке разъема

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 мин (2015-12-14 06:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

почитал ссылку коллеги, в этом случае это рейка топливного насоса, тоже возможный вариант
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Топливный_насос_высокого_давле...

в любом случае рейка, рейка топливного насоса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-12-14 06:20:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ignition/detonation rail - это разъемы датчиков на рейке

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-12-14 06:30:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fuel rack - рейка топливного насоса или топливная рейка, слово fuel опущено (встречается ранее в контексте)

Igor Pichugin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо, по тексту, рейка с разъемами, по-моему, наиболее подходит

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: рейка или шина
2 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search