plain clamp

Russian translation: >>

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plain clamp
Russian translation:>>

13:47 Sep 11, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-09-14 16:54:18 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / программирование инвертора привода двигателя 590+
English term or phrase: plain clamp
есть еще такое Minimum ramp output clamp. Описание программируемой функции инвертора MIN VALUE
Rylov
Uzbekistan
>>
Explanation:
Теоретически, plain clamp - обычная цепь (или режим ) фиксации
Но все-таки было определить, фиксация контура или функция фиксации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-09-11 14:48:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В смысле цепь (или контур) фиксации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-09-11 14:57:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Что касается Minimum ramp output clamp, у меня такое ощущение, это нечто вроде фиксация минимального выходного сигнала при разгоне.
Конечно, было бы приятнее, если было ramp up или ramp down, было бы понятнее.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вы очень помогли
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(фиксированный) порог ограничения (значения выходного параметра - скорости - при перезапуске)
hawkwind
3простой предел
Enote
3>>
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>


Explanation:
Теоретически, plain clamp - обычная цепь (или режим ) фиксации
Но все-таки было определить, фиксация контура или функция фиксации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-09-11 14:48:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В смысле цепь (или контур) фиксации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-09-11 14:57:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Что касается Minimum ramp output clamp, у меня такое ощущение, это нечто вроде фиксация минимального выходного сигнала при разгоне.
Конечно, было бы приятнее, если было ramp up или ramp down, было бы понятнее.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 698
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вы очень помогли

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mk_lab: Слов еще много разных есть. Если свалить их все в кучу, то ясности не прибавляется. При чем тут цепь и контур?
8 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(фиксированный) порог ограничения (значения выходного параметра - скорости - при перезапуске)


Explanation:
http://www.parker.com/literature/SSD Drives Division North A...
RESET VALUE This reset value is pre-loaded directly into the output when EXTERNAL
RESET is TRUE or at power-up. It is clamped by MIN and MAX. VALUEs.
MAX VALUE
MIN VALUE Maximum / minimum ramp output clamp. This is a plain clamp, not a
ramped "MIN SPEED" setting.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-09-11 16:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RESET VALUE This value is pre-loaded directly into the output while Ramp Reset is TRUE or
at power-up. In order to catch a spinning load smoothly ("bumpless transfer"
or "Fly Catching") connect speed feedback TAG 7 (Source) to this reset value
TAG 63 (Destination) using an internal link.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Ваше объяснение помогло разобраться с This is a plain clamp, not a ramped "MIN SPEED" setting.


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
простой предел


Explanation:
clamp в электроприводах/частотниках - это предел (программируемый) для ограничения какой-либо величины
Там бывают пределы, зависящие от номиналов (вычисляемые)
а этот, похоже, просто константа
Minimum ramp output clamp - минимальный предел выхода рампы
рампа - это сленг для плавного изменения (обычно линейного)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2739
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за лаконичную формулировку длинного объяснения ))





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search