PROC. / INS. / MEC. DEPT.

Russian translation: ->

13:50 Jan 18, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: PROC. / INS. / MEC. DEPT.
Из таблицы электрических нагрузок:

PROC. / INS. / MEC. / ELE. DEPT.
SERVICE
NORMAL (power supply from normal source)
ESSENTIAL (power supply from gas/diesel gen.)
EMERGENCY (power supply from diesel gen.)
SAFETY (power supply from UPS)
DUTY (C=Continuous; S=Stand-by; I=Intermittent)
POWER SUPPLY DURATION FROM BATTERIES
[h] RE - ACCELERATION
MEC. DEPT.
MECHANICAL POWER AT DRIVEN EQUIPMENT SHAFT
ELECTRIC USER RATED POWER
RATED VOLTAGE
PHASES NUMBER OF POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT (3Ph, 1Ph+N, etc.)
POWER SUPPLY SWBD. TAG
ELECTRIC MOTORS STARTING METHOD

CONTROL
LOCAL (NEAR USER) REMOTE (ELE / CONTROL ROOM)
LOCAL (NEAR USER) REMOTE (ELE / CONTROL ROOM)
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
PROCESS / INSTRUMENTAL / MECHANICAL / ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT
ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИЙ / ИНСТРУМЕНТАЛЬНЫЙ / МЕХАНИЧЕСКИЙ / ЭЛЕКТРО- ЦЕХ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2015-01-18 19:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С учетом добавленного контекста следует уточнить, что под DEPT наверное подразумеваются части установки (технологическая, инструментальная/приборная, механическая и электрическая)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1->
mk_lab
3Отдел снабжения / КИП / механики
Roman Karabaev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proc. / ins. / mec. dept.
Отдел снабжения / КИП / механики


Explanation:
как-то так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2015-01-18 14:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

хотя да, proc может быть "process", т.е. "технологический".

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 338

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proc. / ins. / mec. dept.
->


Explanation:
PROCESS / INSTRUMENTAL / MECHANICAL / ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT
ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКИЙ / ИНСТРУМЕНТАЛЬНЫЙ / МЕХАНИЧЕСКИЙ / ЭЛЕКТРО- ЦЕХ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2015-01-18 19:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С учетом добавленного контекста следует уточнить, что под DEPT наверное подразумеваются части установки (технологическая, инструментальная/приборная, механическая и электрическая)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3407
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Grabowski
11 mins
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search