80 kV break point

Russian translation: точка излома ВАХ 80 кВ

23:53 Feb 20, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 80 kV break point
Manual Calibration is initiated at the 80 kV break point by entering the appropriate Filament Current Number for the proper tube current at each selectable mA.
Mikhail Dymov
Ukraine
Russian translation:точка излома ВАХ 80 кВ
Explanation:
для калибровки у них там 4 таких точки - 40, 50, 80 и 120 кВ
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4напряжение пробоя 80 КВ
Rylov
3точка излома ВАХ 80 кВ
Enote


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
80 kv break point
напряжение пробоя 80 КВ


Explanation:
...

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
80 kv break point
точка излома ВАХ 80 кВ


Explanation:
для калибровки у них там 4 таких точки - 40, 50, 80 и 120 кВ

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2759
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search