Senior Cabaret

Russian translation: Концерт/Выступление Студентов Последнего Курса

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Cabaret
Russian translation:Концерт/Выступление Студентов Последнего Курса
Entered by: arisat

15:39 Sep 10, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Senior Cabaret
Помогите перевести название предмета в Американской еврейской академии Senior Cabaret
arisat
Концерт/Выступление Студентов Последнего Курса
Explanation:
кабаре выпускников

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-09-10 16:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только похоже это не предмет обучения

http://americanhebrewacademy.org/calendar/index.asp?ModuleID...
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Концерт/Выступление Студентов Последнего Курса
svetlana cosquéric
3Мюзикл для пенсионеров
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senior cabaret
Мюзикл для пенсионеров


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior cabaret
Концерт/Выступление Студентов Последнего Курса


Explanation:
кабаре выпускников

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-09-10 16:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только похоже это не предмет обучения

http://americanhebrewacademy.org/calendar/index.asp?ModuleID...


svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataliia Gorina: http://www.facebook.com/notes/american-hebrew-academy/if-you...
11 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, Наталия!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search