strategic dimensions

Russian translation: Стратегические аспекты

13:26 Mar 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: strategic dimensions
Strategic dimensions
The new national strategy of e-learning in Georgian schools is building on experiences gathered during the first two phases of Deer Leap programme 2005-2008. Some action lines from Deer Leap programme are going to be continued in the same manner, but with others some changes of direction are expected. The DL+ programme is divided into six action lines that will be described in detail in the next chapter. The main strategic planning approach in DL+ is to specify the changes in all action lines according to the following strategic dimensions:
• Centralization vs. Decentralization
• Regulation vs. Deregulation
• Specialization vs. Integration
• Targeting innovators vs. majority
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:Стратегические аспекты
Explanation:
http://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/dimension
Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Стратегические аспекты
Mikhail Korolev
4 +2стратегические направления
OksanaK
4Стратегические цели (задачи)
erika rubinstein
3стратегические перспективы
Valery Kaminski
3в стратегическом плане ( в стратегическом отношении)
tschingite
3альтернативные стратегии
Jura Gorohovsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
альтернативные стратегии


Explanation:
.

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Стратегические аспекты


Explanation:
http://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/dimension

Mikhail Korolev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Andrew Stefanovsky
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Andrew!

agree  Natalia Phillips
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalia!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ol_Besh!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в стратегическом плане ( в стратегическом отношении)


Explanation:
В "наших" документах, типа образовательной доктрины, это звучало бы примерно так

tschingite
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 38

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Стратегические цели (задачи)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 99

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стратегические направления


Explanation:
http://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/dimension

OksanaK
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
11 mins

agree  EStarkova
20 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стратегические перспективы


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-03-08 21:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А 'стратегические измерения'?

http://tinyurl.com/cgbnqq

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search