Creative Commons

Russian translation: лицензии Creative Commons

13:20 Mar 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Creative Commons
Guiding implementation principles:
- production and promotion of open source educational software and digital learning resources with flexible licenses (e.g. Creative Commons) should be prioritized.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:лицензии Creative Commons
Explanation:
собственно
Selected response from:

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5лицензии Creative Commons
Jura Gorohovsky
4 +1Creative Commons
Alexander Onishko
3творческие общины
Mikhail Korolev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
creative commons
лицензии Creative Commons


Explanation:
собственно


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Creative_Commons
Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow
3 mins

agree  Oleg Osipov: лицензия 'Криэйтив Коммонс' ( Creative Commons)
4 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
3 hrs

agree  andress
3 hrs

agree  Natalia Phillips
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creative commons
Creative Commons


Explanation:
тип лицензии, не переводится

см. http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Creative_Commons

===

Creative Commons, сокращенно CC (англ. creative — творческий, авторский; англ. commons — простые люди (люд) и их имущество, юр. право совместного владения) — некоммерческая организация, выступающая за реформу авторских прав. Основана Лоуренсом Лессигом в 2001 году.

Официального или близкого по смыслу перевода названия не существует, но предлагаются и/или используются варианты Креативные Сообщества,[1] Творческие общины, Творческие сообщества, Креативная коммуна, Творческое достояние, Общественное творческое достояние, Общественные произведения, Творческое сообщество, Созидательное сообщество.[2]

Разработала семейство лицензий Creative Commons, разрешающих более свободное использование творческих работ.

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creative commons
творческие общины


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-03-08 13:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.polit.ru/culture/2006/05/23/ccommons.html

Творческие общины (Creative Commons) и их лицензии

Начиная с 2001 года в мире действует АЛЬТЕРНАТИВНАЯ СИСТЕМА АВТОРСКОГО ПРАВА, разработанная видным американским юристом Лоренсом Лессигом. Главная ее задача — облегчить доступ к сетевому контенту, который все более зажимается законодательными тисками. Ныне лицензии СС распространяются и на обычные носители.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-03-08 13:33:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.labrate.ru/20081225/V_Illin_article-1_tvorchescky...

Mikhail Korolev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search