Inv. nr.

Russian translation: Invoice Number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inv. nr.
Russian translation:Invoice Number
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

09:12 May 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Inv. nr.
for advance payt to deduct inv.nr... (в подтверждении заказа)
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Invoice Number
Explanation:
Invoice Number
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Invoice Number
Zoryana Dorak
4номер счета
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inv. nr.
Invoice Number


Explanation:
Invoice Number

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Slepukhina
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yaroslav_P
1 hr

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inv. nr.
номер счета


Explanation:
я бы сказала

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search