accruing for payments

Russian translation: по наступлении срока оплаты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accruing for payments
Russian translation:по наступлении срока оплаты
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

08:53 May 27, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: accruing for payments
If the EBITDA targets are missed, the Cashflow bonus (bonus for Cashflow increase) and personal objectives bonus (bonus for achievement of personal objectives) can be paid if Cashflow targets are met after accruing for any payments. If EBITDA targets are achieved but the cashflow target is missed, the EBITDA & personal objectives elements may be paid if self funding. If both the EBITDA and cashflow targets are missed, then it is at the discretion of Company whether the personal objective bonuses are paid (to the extent that they are met).
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
по наступлении срока оплаты
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4осуществить выплату (контекстуальный перевод приведен ниже)
Nick Filatov
4по наступлении срока оплаты
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по наступлении срока оплаты


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
осуществить выплату (контекстуальный перевод приведен ниже)


Explanation:
если после осуществления выплат значение денежной ликвидности соответствует нормативным показателям

Nick Filatov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search