DMCF

Russian translation: Data Monitoring & Control Facility = Система текущего контроля и управления данными

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DMCF
Russian translation:Data Monitoring & Control Facility = Система текущего контроля и управления данными
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

07:20 May 27, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: DMCF
Incentive payments for EBITDA increase will be prorated where achieved performance falls between two discrete points. DMCF is based on achievement of discrete quarterly targets. (программа мотивации старших коммерческих менеджеров).
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Data Monitoring & Control Facility = Система текущего контроля и управления данными
Explanation:
Может также быть Distribution Monitoring & Control Facility = Система текущего контроля и управления деятельностью дистрибьютеров

Поскольку речь идет о сбыте продукции.

MCF / MCS как Monitoring & Control Facility / Monitoring & Control System встречается довольно часто.

Перевести на русский можно также как Система мониторинга и контроля данных / дистрибьютеров.

В любом случае из исходника видно, что эта система "заточена" на автоматическое отслеживание достижения дискретных / пороговых целевых показателей.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Data Monitoring & Control Facility = Система текущего контроля и управления данными
Oleg Lozinskiy
4DMCF=Deservicing, Maintenance, and Checkout Facility
Irena NVP
3Data Migration Competency Framework
Maria Mizguireva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dmcf
Data Migration Competency Framework


Explanation:
http://www.etlsolutions.com/pdfs/Assessments.pdf
вот тут нашла. может это?

Maria Mizguireva
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dmcf
DMCF=Deservicing, Maintenance, and Checkout Facility


Explanation:
http://www.slowniki.org.pl/akronimyan.pdf

Irena NVP
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dmcf
Data Monitoring & Control Facility = Система текущего контроля и управления данными


Explanation:
Может также быть Distribution Monitoring & Control Facility = Система текущего контроля и управления деятельностью дистрибьютеров

Поскольку речь идет о сбыте продукции.

MCF / MCS как Monitoring & Control Facility / Monitoring & Control System встречается довольно часто.

Перевести на русский можно также как Система мониторинга и контроля данных / дистрибьютеров.

В любом случае из исходника видно, что эта система "заточена" на автоматическое отслеживание достижения дискретных / пороговых целевых показателей.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search