Merit pay review

Russian translation: Пересмотр вознаграждений с учётом служебных заслуг

17:57 May 26, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Merit pay review
Cхема поощрения сотрудников компании (групповые продажи).
SCHEME Group Sales Incentive Scheme (GSIS 100+)
TARGETS Incremental Gross Contribution (GM1)
REWARDS Total = uncapped and paid quarterly and accrued/trackable monthly
CONDITION Those put on this Scheme are not to have a 2013 merit pay review
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Пересмотр вознаграждений с учётом служебных заслуг
Explanation:
вознаграждения тех которые попали в эту схему не будут пересматриватся при учёте служебных заслуг 2013
Selected response from:

Vasu Valluri
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5пересмотр заработной платы
Ekaterina Zaremba
4Пересмотр вознаграждений с учётом служебных заслуг
Vasu Valluri
4анализ результативности для целей выплаты премиальных за достижение исключительных показателей прода
Oleg Lozinskiy
4Обзор оплаты по заслугам
Alexander Teplitsky
Summary of reference entries provided
перевод предложения
Pavel Altukhov

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merit pay review
Обзор оплаты по заслугам


Explanation:
Обзор оплаты по заслугам (за 2013 год).

Те которые не оплачиваются по схемам описанным выше после рассмотрения результатов работы за год получают соответствующие премиальные.

Alexander Teplitsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merit pay review
анализ результативности для целей выплаты премиальных за достижение исключительных показателей прода


Explanation:
...ж

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2013-05-26 18:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Imho, отражение слова "merit"

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 237

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
merit pay review
пересмотр заработной платы


Explanation:
/

Ekaterina Zaremba
Native speaker of: Russian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merit pay review
Пересмотр вознаграждений с учётом служебных заслуг


Explanation:
вознаграждения тех которые попали в эту схему не будут пересматриватся при учёте служебных заслуг 2013

Vasu Valluri
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


14 hrs
Reference: перевод предложения

Reference information:
Включенные в эту схему не имеют права на повышение премии по результатам работы за 2013 год.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 uren (2013-05-27 10:30:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь лучше переводить все предложение. Отдельный перевод этих трех отдельных слов будет тяжеловесным и описательным.

Pavel Altukhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search