consolidated optimum value

Russian translation: консолидированная оптимальная величина

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consolidated optimum value
Russian translation:консолидированная оптимальная величина
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

19:09 Aug 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economics
English term or phrase: consolidated optimum value
The dynamic valuation model, in turn, discounts the NPVs back to the prior investment stage, ultimately reaching today’s development stage, AA100. The NPV at this stage represents the consolidated optimum value of future investments in the Karachaganak field.
Andrew Vdovin
консолидированная оптимальная величина
Explanation:
консолидированный оптимальный объем

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-08-17 19:13:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Консолидированную можно заменить на сводную.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2консолидированная оптимальная величина
Jarema
5(оптимальная консолидированная) стоимость инвестиций
Sergey Gorelik
4консолидированная оптимальная стоимость
Alexander Kolegov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
консолидированная оптимальная величина


Explanation:
консолидированный оптимальный объем

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-08-17 19:13:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Консолидированную можно заменить на сводную.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Sollogub
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Kudria: Мне так тоже больше нравится
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(оптимальная консолидированная) стоимость инвестиций


Explanation:
Чистая приведенная стоимость -- приведенная к текущему моменту времени стоимость будущих поступлений, ожидаемых от осуществления инвестиций за вычетом стоимости инвестиций.



Sergey Gorelik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
консолидированная оптимальная стоимость


Explanation:
"объем" тоже неплохо, но тогда лучше - "общий".

Alexander Kolegov
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search