PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

reduces frizz

Russian translation: уменьшает пушение

04:40 May 25, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: reduces frizz
AMSTERDAM STYLING FOAM tames and defines curls.
This volumizing formula, reduces frizz, increases shine, and maintains manageability.
For all hair types.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:уменьшает пушение
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2уменьшает пушение
Anna Matynyan
3снижает завивание/кудрявость (волос)
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
уменьшает пушение


Explanation:
...

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgenia Attebery
11 mins

agree  DT SM
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
снижает завивание/кудрявость (волос)


Explanation:
...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search