shield

Russian translation: защитный слой

04:36 May 25, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: shield
TRIPOLI THERMAL PROTECTANT SPRAY is a light aerosol mist spray, formulated to help create a shield between hair and hot styling tools.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:защитный слой
Explanation:
защитный "экран" между волосами и нагревательны устройством для термической укладуи волос

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-25 05:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри: термической укладки

https://olime.info/sprei-termozashhita-dlja-volos/
Лучшие спреи-термозащита для волос

Оно накладывает на поверхность волосяного стержня защитный слой, способный выдержать температуры до 200 градусов по Цельсию. Вдобавок, локоны сохранят и приумножат свой блеск во время укладки, что поможет сделать прическу неотразимой.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4защитный слой
interprivate
3защитный слой
Enote


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
защитный слой


Explanation:
защитный "экран" между волосами и нагревательны устройством для термической укладуи волос

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-25 05:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри: термической укладки

https://olime.info/sprei-termozashhita-dlja-volos/
Лучшие спреи-термозащита для волос

Оно накладывает на поверхность волосяного стержня защитный слой, способный выдержать температуры до 200 градусов по Цельсию. Вдобавок, локоны сохранят и приумножат свой блеск во время укладки, что поможет сделать прическу неотразимой.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
защитный слой


Explanation:
по смыслу

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search