treat only over bone area

Russian translation: см.

08:54 May 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / USER MANUAL (desktop device intended for skin treatments)
English term or phrase: treat only over bone area
When working around the eye, always make sure to treat only over bone area.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
обрабатывайте только зоны, расположенные выше глазничной части лобной кости/над глазничными дугами

Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Спасибо, Светлана и Interprivate!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
interprivate
3см.
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
обрабатывайте только зоны, расположенные выше глазничной части лобной кости/над глазничными дугами



svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Светлана и Interprivate!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
обрабатывайте только те зоны (вокруг глаза), где располагается кость
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2019-05-11 17:02:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

working around the eye, always treat only over bone area всего лишь означает, что обрабатывать зону вокруг глаза (включая над и под глазом) во всех случаях следует только в тех местах, где имеется кость (т.е., иными словами, в этой зоне кость должна находиться под слоем кожи или слой кожи "лежать" на кости). Дело здесь не в "выше" или "ниже" чего бы то ни было. И, насколько я понял из предыдущих вопросов, это требование является общим при наложении аппликатора.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: под которыми...
36 mins
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search