All-Day-Wearing/24-Hour Wearing

Russian translation: стойкое тональное средство/24 часа стойкости

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All-Day-Wearing/24-Hour Wearing
Russian translation:стойкое тональное средство/24 часа стойкости
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

14:37 Dec 20, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: All-Day-Wearing/24-Hour Wearing
Брошюра о линейке тональных кремов.
Раздел Преимущества

All-Day-Wearing
PA
Anti-Aging
Radiance
Brightening/Illuminating
Hydrating
Lifting/Firming
Oil Control/Shine Prevention
SPF
Priming
24-Hour Wearing

All-Day-Wearing и 24-Hour Wearing стоят в разных строках (одно под другим). Как-то их можно различить?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
стойкое тональное средство/24 часа стойкости
Explanation:
Предлагаю так: all-day-wearing = стойкое тональное средство
24-hour wearing = 24 часа стойкости (или: 24-часовая стойкость)

Примеры:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1164&bih=537&ei=ZXc6WrrEM8...

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1164&bih=537&ei=-Xc6WsH7Es...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1стойкое тональное средство/24 часа стойкости
Tatiana Grehan
3см.
Anastasya Okuneva
3держится целый день или сутки
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all-day-wearing/24-hour wearing
стойкое тональное средство/24 часа стойкости


Explanation:
Предлагаю так: all-day-wearing = стойкое тональное средство
24-hour wearing = 24 часа стойкости (или: 24-часовая стойкость)

Примеры:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1164&bih=537&ei=ZXc6WrrEM8...

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1164&bih=537&ei=-Xc6WsH7Es...

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mironova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all-day-wearing/24-hour wearing
держится целый день или сутки


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all-day-wearing/24-hour wearing
см.


Explanation:
Может, сделать разные акцент?
All-Day-Wearing — акцент на коже. На протяжении дня ваша кожа выглядит роскошно.
24-Hour Wearing —акцент на средстве. Средство действует в течение 24 часов.

Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search