buildable

Russian translation: который можно наносить в несколько слоев

13:49 Dec 20, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: buildable
Описание тонального крема.

Our buildable formulas enable you to layer until you achieve the amount of coverage you desire.

Сомневаюсь в выборе перевода для "buildable".

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:который можно наносить в несколько слоев
Explanation:
"Some foundations are “buildable,” meaning that you can apply additional thin layers for more coverage without it looking thick or cakey."

Трудно сказать, как это перевести одним словом.

Еще могу предложить вариант "без эффекта маски".
Selected response from:

Victoria Gressard
France
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1который можно наносить в несколько слоев
Victoria Gressard
4[составы] для последовательного/градиентного нанесения
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3наслаиваемый
didimblog
3наши формулы/составы, создаваемые по желанию
673286 (X)
3регулируемый/варьируемый
Anastasija Smite
3плотность покрытия
Anastasya Okuneva
3слой за слоем
rns


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
слой за слоем


Explanation:
Вы можете наносить наш крем слой за слоем — https://goo.gl/DoYnsx

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
который можно наносить в несколько слоев


Explanation:
"Some foundations are “buildable,” meaning that you can apply additional thin layers for more coverage without it looking thick or cakey."

Трудно сказать, как это перевести одним словом.

Еще могу предложить вариант "без эффекта маски".



    Reference: http://www.lipsticklatitude.com/2013/07/11/how-to-makeup-fou...
Victoria Gressard
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mironova
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
плотность покрытия


Explanation:
Вы можете регулировать плотность покрытия средства.

Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регулируемый/варьируемый


Explanation:
Само слово переводится так, объяснение по ссылке (...you should choose as much coverage as you actually need, that means it’s up to you to build it up).

Всё предложение я бы перевела следующим образом:

Наши формулы варьируемого покрытия позволяют наносить крем слой за слоем до достижения желаемого уровня покрытия.


    Reference: http://current.stowawaycosmetics.com/2016/05/17/what-does-bu...
Anastasija Smite
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наши формулы/составы, создаваемые по желанию


Explanation:


673286 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наслаиваемый


Explanation:
...крем. Если одним словом.
...с возможностью наслаивания.
...позволяющий наслаивание.

Тонкий, лёгкий, деликатный, невесомый крем (-ая рецептура, структура, композиция, состав).

Специальная рецептура позволяет наслаивать столько, сколько потребуется.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[составы] для последовательного/градиентного нанесения


Explanation:
Наши составы для последовательного/градиентного нанесения слоями позволяют создавать покрытие желаемой плотности.


Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search