stability versus

Russian translation: повышенная стабильность по сравнению

08:26 Nov 14, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: stability versus
Здравствуйте! Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести.
In our new version we have that same % of pure Ascorbic Acid along with % of Ascorbyl Glucoside. And regards to the texture of the formula, it absorbs more quickly and feels less oily on skin and we’ve also added a subtle but fresh citrus aroma. And last but not least something I’m sure consultant will be really pleased to hear this formula has improved stability versus the original formula.
Речь об обновленной формуле средства.
Спасибо!
Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:повышенная стабильность по сравнению
Explanation:
this formula has improved stability versus the original formula.
этот композиционный состав характеризуется повышенной стабильностью по сравнению с исходным/оригинальным [композиционным составом]
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2повышенная стабильность по сравнению
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3стабильность в сравнении с
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
повышенная стабильность по сравнению


Explanation:
this formula has improved stability versus the original formula.
этот композиционный состав характеризуется повышенной стабильностью по сравнению с исходным/оригинальным [композиционным составом]


Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Karymshakova
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
49 mins
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стабильность в сравнении с


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search