illuminated light brick

Russian translation: световой блок для подсветки

20:33 Nov 9, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: illuminated light brick
Your illuminated light brick should be centered from left to right on the top shelf of the bay and rest about 2 inches or 5 centimeters back.
Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:световой блок для подсветки
Explanation:
Световой блок для подсветки следует разместить центрально на верхней полке ниши витрины и "утопить"/отодвинуть назад примерно на 5 см (2 дюйма).
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4световой блок для подсветки
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4Подсвечивающая лампа (панель)
Olga Gridneva
Summary of reference entries provided
Подсвечивающий кирпич
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Подсвечивающая лампа (панель)


Explanation:
http://www.4kshooters.net/2015/09/07/the-litepanels-brick-is...

Olga Gridneva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
световой блок для подсветки


Explanation:
Световой блок для подсветки следует разместить центрально на верхней полке ниши витрины и "утопить"/отодвинуть назад примерно на 5 см (2 дюйма).

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо!




Reference comments


10 hrs
Reference: Подсвечивающий кирпич

Reference information:
По моему, это Подсвечивающий кирпич
или лампа (various colors) установленная перед кирпичом, чтобы освещать


    https://www.google.com/search?biw=1472&bih=708&ei=EVAFWs_uFeXR6ASihJfgBA&q=%22%D0%9F%D0%BE%D0%B4%D1%81%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%87%D0%B8%D0%B2%D0%B0%D
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search