IPT

Russian translation: количество товаров на одну транзакцию (items per transaction)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IPT
Russian translation:количество товаров на одну транзакцию (items per transaction)
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

19:57 Nov 5, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: IPT
thank you so much for coming to Clinique, I am so glad you are here. Whatever you came in or, I am going to try to add-on sell and build the basket so I can have an AST of 75.00, and an IPT of 2.5!

Спасибо!
Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
количество товаров на одну транзакцию
Explanation:
IPT = items per transaction

см: colorlabprivatelabel.com/resources/resourcePDF/Sales%20Secret%20Weapon.pdf

Пример: "Most prestige cosmetic companies ask their counter staff to sell an average of 2.5 items per transaction (IPT). If sales associates are able to consistently maintain an IPT of 2.5, they will always make their goals and earn more money for themselves and their company."
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2количество товаров на одну транзакцию
Tatiana Grehan
3 +1Средняя продажа / Коэффициент средней продажи
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Remzi Mirdogan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ipt
количество товаров на одну транзакцию


Explanation:
IPT = items per transaction

см: colorlabprivatelabel.com/resources/resourcePDF/Sales%20Secret%20Weapon.pdf

Пример: "Most prestige cosmetic companies ask their counter staff to sell an average of 2.5 items per transaction (IPT). If sales associates are able to consistently maintain an IPT of 2.5, they will always make their goals and earn more money for themselves and their company."

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yana Zagorulko
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Средняя продажа / Коэффициент средней продажи


Explanation:
термин широко используется


    Reference: http://www.marketing.spb.ru/lib-mm/sales/average_ticket.htm
Remzi Mirdogan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Zagorulko
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search